EKF - Short Profile
EKF - Short Profile

NewsFlash

New Products • Software Updates • Events • General Information
GL600 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-11-23
GL600 • Embedded Gold • Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
Single Pair Ethernet Switch
7 x 100BASE-T1 • 1 x 1000BASE-T
Automotive Ethernet • Industrial Ethernet • BroadR-Reach®
GL900 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-11-17
GL900 • Embedded Gold
Manageable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
9-Port (4 x PoE+ 30W) • AVB/TSN Protocol Stack
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
AL600 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-11-12
AL600 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
Single Pair Ethernet Switch
7 x 100BASE-T1 802.3bw IEC 63171-6 • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ45
Automotive Ethernet • Industrial Ethernet • BroadR-Reach®
GC100 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-10-20
GC100 • Embedded Gold
AI Edge Computing Platform NVIDIA® Jetson Xavier™ NX
PCI Expesss® Optical Interfaces
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
CN8-REVERB (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-09-13
CN8-REVERB • CompactPCI® Classic
Five Port Gigabit Ethernet Peripheral Card • Intel® I210-IT Networking Interface Controllers
GJ200 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-09-01
GJ200 • Embedded Gold
Gigabit Ethernet Power Injector • Triple Port PoE+ 30W
RJ45 Connectors 1000BASE-T or NBASE-T
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
GJ100 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-08-30
GJ100 • Embedded Gold
Gigabit Ethernet Power Injector • Dual Port PoE+ 30W
M12-X Connectors 1000BASE-T or NBASE-T
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
GL200/GL220 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-08-27
GL200/GL220 • Embedded Gold
Gigabit Ethernet Switch • GL200 8-Port • GL220 8-Port PoE+ 30W
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
GC370 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-08-25
GC370 • Embedded Gold
ARM® v8 Microcomputer • Marvell® ARMADA® 3700 SoC Family
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
GL100 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-08-20
GL100 • Embedded Gold
Five Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w. M12-X Connectors
Ready-for-Use Industrial PCB Assembly
CPU Solutions Roadmap - PDF Sheet 2021-07-14
CPU Solutions
CompactPCI® Serial CompactPCI® PlusIO Embedded Blue®
Roadmap 2021
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-14
SC3-LARGOUEFI Firmware 2.72
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-14
SC2-PRESTOUEFI Firmware 2.72
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-14
PC5-LARGOUEFI Firmware 2.72
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-14
PC4-PRESTOUEFI Firmware 2.72
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-12
PC7-FESTIVALUEFI Firmware 1.90
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-12
SC5-FESTIVALUEFI Firmware 1.90
Read Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2021-07-12
SC4-CONCERTOUEFI Firmware 1.90
Read Release Notes
SRS-BLUBRICK • Sample Application (click opens big size photo in separate window or tab) 2021-06-11
SRS-BLUBRICK • CompactPCI® Serial
Sample Application - Frame Grabber
PC7-FESTIVAL (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2021-06-09
PC7-FESTIVAL • CompactPCI® PlusIO
Powerful CPU Board • Intel® Mobile Workstation Processor Xeon® E3 v6 Family
SV2-MOVIE • MXM GPU Carrier Card (click opens big size photo in separate window or tab) 2021-06-04
SV2-MOVIE • CompactPCI® Serial
MXM GPU Module Carrier Card
8HP High Power Support Available
SA4-COUNTRY • PCI Express<sup>®</sup> Card Adapter (click opens big size photo in separate window or tab) 2021-04-23
SA4-COUNTRY • CompactPCI® Serial
PCI Express® Card Adapter
Carrier for FPGA and GPU Boards
Integration of Special Functions into CompactPCI® Serial Systems
ECX-PCIE • Multifunction CPU Mezzanine Side Card (click opens big size photo in separate window or tab) 2021-04-01
ECX-PCIE • CompactPCI® Express (PXI Express™)
CompactPCI® Serial to CompactPCI® Express Backplane Coupler/Bridge
4-Link CompactPCI® Express System Slot Controller
Multifunction CPU Mezzanine Side Card
SCX-PCIE • Multifunction CPU Mezzanine Side Card (click opens big size photo in separate window or tab) 2021-03-30
SCX-PCIE • CompactPCI® Serial
Bus Coupler/Bridge/Extender (Dual CompactPCI® Serial Backplane)
Multifunction CPU Mezzanine Side Card
SC5-FESTIVAL w. Clamshell (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-12-08
SC5-FESTIVAL • CompactPCI® Serial CPU Card
Now Available with 3D Protective & Cooling Clamshell • Hardened for Extremely Rugged Environments
Also Offered for Other CompactPCI® Serial Boards • Solid VA Steel or Copper
SXD-FIREWORKS w. Clamshell (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-11-02
SXD-FIREWORKS • CompactPCI® Serial
Now Available with Protective Clamshell
PCI Express® Optical Cabling • Target Side Adapter • PCIe® Gen3 x8 • MPO/MTP Connector
SY7-CYCLONE (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-10-26
SY7-CYCLONE • CompactPCI® Serial

FPGA Based Universal Networking Platform • CompactPCI® Serial
10/20 Port 100BASE-T1 Single Pair Ethernet (SPE)
IEEE 802.3bw • Automotive Ethernet • Industrial Ethernet

EA4-COUNTRY (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-10-06
SA4-COUNTRY • CompactPCI® Serial

Carrier for PCI Express® Cards
Now Available for PCIe® x16 Edge Finger
e.g. Reflex CES XpressVUP-LP9P (Xilinx Virtex UltraScale+ VU9P FPGA)

EA4-COUNTRY (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-09-08
EA4-COUNTRY • CompactPCI® Express (PXI Express™)

Carrier for PCI Express® Cards
Now Available for PCIe® x16 Edge Finger
e.g. NVIDIA QUADRO P1000

CompactPCI® Serial Cards - One Click Ahead - PDF 2020-09-07
CompactPCI® Serial Cards One Click Ahead

Popular CPU & Peripheral Cards - Updated PDF
Click on Item of Interest

CompactPCI® PlusIO - Hybrid CompactPCI® & CompactPCI® Serial - PDF 2020-09-03
CompactPCI® PlusIO - Hybrid CompactPCI® & CompactPCI® Serial
Introduction - Updated PDF
CompactPCI® Serial - the Smart Solution - PDF 2020-09-02
CompactPCI® Serial - the Smart Solution
Introduction - Updated PDF
SFV-RAY (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-09-01
SFV-RAY • CompactPCI® Serial

Carrier Card for Vector Automotive USB Modules
FlexRay • CAN FD • LIN
Solutions for Remote Diagnostics

SXD-FIREWORKS (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-07-07
SXD-FIREWORKS • CompactPCI® Serial
PCI Express® Optical Cabling • Target Side Adapter • PCIe® Gen3 x8 • MPO/MTP Connector
SX6-FIREWORKS (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-07-06
SX6-FIREWORKS • CompactPCI® Serial
PCI Express® Optical Cabling • Host Side Adapter • Dual PCIe® Gen3 x8 • MPO/MTP Connectors
SPY-RIG (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-06-12
SPY-RIG • CompactPCI® Serial
Eightfold WWAN Modem Carrier • 4 x M.2 Modules • 4 x Soldered Modules • Antenna Combiner/Splitter
BC200 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-05-19
BC200 • Modular Industrial Boxed PC
User Configurable
CompactPCI® Serial CPU and Peripheral Card
Embedded Blue® Series
AL200 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-04-09
AL200 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
8 Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
RJ45 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX 1000BASE-T
Embedded Blue® DIN Rail A-Series (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-04-08
Embedded Blue® A-Series
Rugged Industrial Switches & Controllers for IIoT
DIN Rail or Wall Mount • COTS & Custom Design
AJ200 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-03-31
AJ200 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
Industrial PoE+ Power Injector
3 x 30W 802.3at • RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
AL220 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-03-31
AL220 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
8 Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
PoE+ 802.3at • 30W per Port • 120W in Total
AC600 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-03-30
AC600 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
X86 Industrial PC
Intel® Atom™ E3900 Series Processor • Apollo Lake SoC
Dual DisplayPort/GbE/USB3 • Wireless Option Wi-Fi 6 & WWAN 3/4/5G
CompactPCI® Serial & Embedded Blue® - Shortform PDF 2020-03-03
CompactPCI® Serial Boards & Embedded Blue® Boxed Solutions
Shortform Overview 2020-02
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2020-03-02
PC3-ALLEGROUEFI Firmware 2.00
Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2020-03-02
SC1-ALLEGROUEFI Firmware 2.00
Release Notes
SPE Single Pair Ethernet Industrial Partner Network 2020-02-17
Single Pair Ethernet (SPE) describes the transmission of Ethernet over only one pair of copper wires, enabling new fields of application for industrial and automotive Ethernet. EKF recently joined the SPE Industrial Partner Network and will show first products later on this year.
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2020-01-28
PC6-TANGOUEFI Firmware 1.30
Read Release Notes
Direct Link to EKF Download Page 2020-01-28
SC6-TANGOUEFI Firmware 1.30
Read Release Notes
SXC-LOOP (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-01-27
SXC-LOOP • CompactPCI® Serial
PCI Express® External Cabling • PCIe® Gen3 x8 Target System Adapter
Now Available w. Clamshell for Extremely Rugged Systems e.g. Air Transport Rack (ATR) & Conductive Cooled Assembly (CCA)
SC5-FESTIVAL (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-01-27
SC5-FESTIVAL • CompactPCI® Serial
Powerful CPU Board • Intel® Mobile Workstation Processor Xeon® E3 v6 Family
Now Available w. M12-X GbE Receptacles
SE4-TEMPO (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2020-01-27
SE4-TEMPO • CompactPCI® Serial
Quad NVMe SSD Carrier • PCIe® Gen3 x4 for each M.2 Socket
Now Available w. Clamshell for Extremely Rugged Systems e.g. Air Transport Rack (ATR) & Conductive Cooled Assembly (CCA)
EN9-SONIC (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2019-11-22
EN9-SONIC • CompactPCI® Express (PXI Express™)
10Gbps Ethernet Controller
Dual Port SFP+
AL100 (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2019-07-11
AL100 • Embedded Blue® DIN Rail Boxed Solutions
Gigabit Ethernet Switch
M12-X Connectors
Scalable 5 Port to 15 Port
PCX/SXP-JAM (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2019-06-27
PCX-JAM • CompactPCI® PlusIO System Slot Card
SXP-JAM • CompactPCI® Serial Peripheral Card
Backplane Coupler/Bridge CompactPCI® Serial to CompactPCI® Classic • Dual Card Assembly
SF1-STUDIO (click opens big size photo in seperate window or tab) 2019-06-12
SF1-STUDIO • CompactPCI® Serial
Industrial Ethernet & Fieldbus • Controller or Gateway • Modular Design